Empresa, Negócio, Categoria, Orgão Público, Instituição, etc.
Escriva o sobrenome eo nome da pessoa que você está procurando
Introduzir um número de telefone

Privacy Policy

AbcTelefonos.com is committed to meeting and exceeding the data protection standards set out under the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation). This Privacy Policy describes what personal information we collect, the purposes for processing it and the rights of individuals regarding their persona data.

This Privacy Policy only applies to Abctelefonos.com and not to any other services offered by Plusideas Ltd.

By visiting AbcTelefonos.com, you agree to this Privacy Policy. In case you do not agree, please do not use the website.

AbcTelefonos.com - Sources and purposes of our directory

AbcTelefonos.com is a directory, including a telephone directory, aimed at the search of information of a public nature about people, institutions, companies, businesses, public agencies, products and services. The directory does not include information that may be deemed sensitive or confidential, nor information to which the data subject has opposed.

In order to provide the directory, AbcTelefonos.com publishes personal information from:

- sources and directories of a public nature, with due regard to the laws and regulations that ensure the public nature of the information contained therein;

- users of AbcTelefonos.com, when they publish information that they deem relevant and related to themselves (e.g., contact data that a member of the professions publishes in order to promote his/her services), and when they publish opinions, comments or messages.

AbcTelefonos.com has a legitimate interest in publishing this directory so that members of the public can find relevant and legitimate information. At the same time, we seriously take into account the legitimate interest of any person that prefers not to appear in the directory.

AbcTelefonos.com will retain the information it publishes only for so long as the processing conditions set out above are valid.

Owner - Registration

The owner of AbcTelefonos.com is Plusideas Ltd., with address in 3rd Floor, One London Square, Cross Lanes, Guildford, GU1 1UN, United Kingdom, registered at the Information Commissioner’s Office under number ZA045588.

Your rights of access, rectification, updating and erasure or personal information

AbcTelefonos.com fully respects your rights of access, rectification, updating, restriction of processing and erasure of your personal information. Not only that: we have truly friendly and speedy ways to satisfactorily answer and comply with your requests.

For instance, you have the right to:

a) request a copy of your personal information that AbcTelefonos.com processes;

b) request amendments or the updating of your personal information;

c) request the erasure of your personal information.

In order to exercise any of the rights conferred by the law to a data subject, click here

Our contact data

You have more ways to contact us in relation to the Privacy Policy and for exercising your rights of access, rectification, updating, restriction of processing and erasure:

1. By mail, to:

Personal Data Protection Department
Plusideas Ltd.
3rd Floor, One London Square, Cross Lanes, Guildford
GU1 1UN, United Kingdom

2. By email:

The email address of the Data Protection Officer is dpd at abctelefonos.com

Cookies

Like in most websites, when you access AbcTelefonos.com, some information is automatically registered in our servers. This consists of your IP address, the type of browser you use and information related to the webpage you visited immediately before accessing this website. This information is processed to:

a. Remember the language in which you used the website, so that we can show you the website again in that same language;

b. Estimate to what extent our users use the website;

c. Help us to identify the responsible individuals in the event of illegal conduct, such as attempts to violate the security of the website, identity theft or fraud.

Personal information we ask you when you register to AbcTelefonos.com

To register to the website we ask you an email address, your name and last name, and a password. We believe this is the minimum personal information indispensable for a proper registration.

Personal information when you publish content

When you use platforms or forms meant to post public content (e.g, if you create a record related to you or add information to such a record) you may submit your own personal information that you deem appropriate. In such cases, you understand and accept that the information enters the public domain and might be collected and indexed by search engines.

What do we do with the personal information we collect from you when you use AbcTelefonos.com?

When you provide us with some of your personal information while using the website, we use it only:

a) For regular purposes of administration (which usually will take place in case you make us a request).

b) For customizing the way in which we present you the contents and services of AbcTelefonos.com (e.g., so that when you login to the website, we welcome you mentioning your name).

c) For complying with any obligation imposed by law or by any competent authority.

d) In the event that we have reasonable grounds to believe that, in relation to the use of the website, a person has infringed upon a law or obligation (e.g., in cases of suspected fraud, identity theft, unauthorized access or unlawful processing of personal information), we may use the personal information of the suspected person in order to inform the authorities and the wronged parties of the alleged behavior, and to protect and enforce our rights.

In all these cases, the main basis for processing is your consent. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time.

Also, we process this information to comply with the contractual relationship that we have with our users and customers.

We also process the information on the basis of our legitimate interest in providing and improving the contents and services we offer. For instance, AbcTelefonos.com has a legitimate interest in understanding your way of using the website, developing new and interesting functions and protecting the website and its users from fraud, spam and other abuses.

We will retain the personal information mentioned here for so long as the processing conditions set out above are valid - most of the times, your consent -.

General principle: We do not share the personal information that you do not publish

As a general principle, we do not share with third parties your email address, nor any other information about your person that you submit to the website but you do not publish, except for complying with any obligation imposed by law or by any competent authority.

Good use of the information

The information furnished at AbcTelefonos.com shall be used for your legitimate interests and shall not be transferred to third parties.

General principle: AbcTelefonos.com does not process sensitive data (special category data)

As a general principle, AbcTelefonos.com does not process personal information about race, ethnic origin, politics, religion, trade union membership, genetics, biometrics, health, sex life or sexual orientation. Such a processing might only take place in relation to personal information that the data subject has made public, or that is clearly in the public domain, or with the consent of the data subject.

Children under 13 – Prohibition

The website is not intended for children under the age of 13. Any use or access by anyone under the age of 13 is prohibited.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Changes to these terms of service and privacy policy shall be deemed valid with the publication of them in this website by AbcTelefonos.com.

^Subir